Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lemont, United StatesLemontUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLemont United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Lemont to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lemont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lemont
Today, October 23, 2020

Sunrise Lemont

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Lemont

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Athens
  • Keepatau
  • Lemont
  • Limont
  • Palmyra
  • Yankee Settlement
  • lemonta
  • lymwnt
  • Лимонт
  • ليمونت
  • लेमोन्ट

Country

Lemont is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,788 People

Elevation above sea level

185m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lemont (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 35 km
Milwaukee ... 151 km
Fort Wayne ... 238 km
Indianapolis ... 257 km
Toledo ... 356 km
St. Louis ... 379 km
Cincinnati ... 396 km
Detroit ... 404 km
Windsor ... 405 km
Columbus ... 443 km
Cleveland ... 505 km
Saint Paul ... 544 km
Ironville ... 553 km
Meads ... 555 km
Minneapolis ... 557 km
London ... 561 km
Kansas City ... 598 km
Nashville ... 614 km
Omaha ... 637 km
Pittsburgh ... 655 km
Hamilton ... 675 km
Brampton ... 695 km
Mississauga ... 700 km
Lincoln ... 700 km
Toronto ... 723 km
Memphis ... 737 km
Markham ... 740 km
Buffalo ... 742 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries