Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lisle, United StatesLisleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLisle United States

What day is it in Lisle right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lisle to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lisle to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lisle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lisle
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Lisle

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Lisle

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lajl
  • Lilu
  • Lisle
  • Lisle Station
  • lysl
  • Лајл
  • Лилу
  • ليسل

Country

Lisle is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

22,964 People

Elevation above sea level

205m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lisle (DuPage County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 35 km
Milwaukee ... 137 km
Fort Wayne ... 247 km
Indianapolis ... 272 km
Toledo ... 362 km
St. Louis ... 389 km
Detroit ... 407 km
Windsor ... 409 km
Cincinnati ... 410 km
Columbus ... 454 km
Cleveland ... 512 km
Saint Paul ... 530 km
Minneapolis ... 543 km
London ... 563 km
Ironville ... 567 km
Meads ... 569 km
Kansas City ... 600 km
Nashville ... 629 km
Omaha ... 633 km
Pittsburgh ... 664 km
Hamilton ... 678 km
Lincoln ... 697 km
Brampton ... 697 km
Mississauga ... 702 km
Toronto ... 724 km
Markham ... 741 km
Buffalo ... 746 km
Memphis ... 749 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries