Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bloomingdale, United StatesBloomingdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBloomingdale United States

What day is it in Bloomingdale right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bloomingdale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bloomingdale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bloomingdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bloomingdale
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Bloomingdale

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Bloomingdale

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blumingdejl
  • blumingadela
  • blwmynghdyl
  • Блумингдејл
  • بلومنگڈیل، الینوائے
  • بلومينغديل
  • ब्लूमिंगडेल

Country

Bloomingdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

22,254 People

Elevation above sea level

233m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bloomingdale (DuPage County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 37 km
Milwaukee ... 120 km
Fort Wayne ... 254 km
Indianapolis ... 286 km
Toledo ... 364 km
St. Louis ... 404 km
Detroit ... 405 km
Windsor ... 407 km
Cincinnati ... 423 km
Columbus ... 463 km
Cleveland ... 514 km
Saint Paul ... 519 km
Minneapolis ... 532 km
London ... 560 km
Ironville ... 579 km
Meads ... 581 km
Kansas City ... 608 km
Omaha ... 634 km
Nashville ... 646 km
Pittsburgh ... 668 km
Hamilton ... 674 km
Brampton ... 692 km
Mississauga ... 698 km
Lincoln ... 699 km
Toronto ... 720 km
Markham ... 736 km
Buffalo ... 744 km
Memphis ... 766 km
Oshawa ... 769 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries