Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schaumburg, United StatesSchaumburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSchaumburg United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Schaumburg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schaumburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Schaumburg
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Schaumburg

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Schaumburg

Sunset

8:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • JMH
  • Schaumberg
  • Schaumburg
  • Schaumburg Center
  • Shaumburg
  • Shomberg
  • shambwrgh
  • shanbagu
  • shao mu bao
  • syambeogeu
  • Шаумбург
  • Шомберг
  • شامبرگ، الینوائے
  • شامبورغ
  • シャンバーグ
  • 绍姆堡
  • 샴버그

Country

Schaumburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

74,693 People

Elevation above sea level

242m

Major cities in the vicinity of Schaumburg (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 41 km
Milwaukee ... 112 km
Fort Wayne ... 257 km
Indianapolis ... 293 km
Toledo ... 365 km
Detroit ... 405 km
Windsor ... 407 km
St. Louis ... 412 km
Cincinnati ... 429 km
Columbus ... 467 km
Saint Paul ... 514 km
Cleveland ... 515 km
Minneapolis ... 527 km
London ... 558 km
Ironville ... 584 km
Meads ... 587 km
Kansas City ... 612 km
Omaha ... 635 km
Nashville ... 654 km
Pittsburgh ... 671 km
Hamilton ... 673 km
Brampton ... 690 km
Mississauga ... 696 km
Lincoln ... 700 km
Toronto ... 718 km
Markham ... 734 km
Buffalo ... 743 km
Oshawa ... 767 km
Memphis ... 774 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries