Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buffalo Grove, United StatesBuffalo GroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBuffalo Grove United States

What day is it in Buffalo Grove right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Buffalo Grove to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Buffalo Grove to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buffalo Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Buffalo Grove
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Buffalo Grove

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Buffalo Grove

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bafalo Grouv
  • Bafalo Grouvas
  • baffarogurobu
  • baphelo grobha
  • bwfalw ghrwf
  • Бафало Гроув
  • بفیلو گروو، الینوائے
  • بوفالو غروف
  • बफेलो ग्रोभ
  • バッファローグローブ

Country

Buffalo Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

41,496 People

Elevation above sea level

207m

Major cities in the vicinity of Buffalo Grove (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 42 km
Milwaukee ... 98 km
Fort Wayne ... 253 km
Indianapolis ... 300 km
Toledo ... 357 km
Detroit ... 394 km
Windsor ... 396 km
St. Louis ... 428 km
Cincinnati ... 433 km
Columbus ... 465 km
Cleveland ... 507 km
Saint Paul ... 513 km
Minneapolis ... 527 km
London ... 546 km
Ironville ... 586 km
Meads ... 588 km
Kansas City ... 627 km
Omaha ... 646 km
Hamilton ... 660 km
Pittsburgh ... 665 km
Nashville ... 666 km
Brampton ... 677 km
Mississauga ... 683 km
Toronto ... 705 km
Lincoln ... 713 km
Markham ... 721 km
Buffalo ... 731 km
Oshawa ... 754 km
Memphis ... 789 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries