Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Deerfield, United StatesDeerfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDeerfield United States

What day is it in Deerfield right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Deerfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Deerfield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Deerfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Deerfield
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Deerfield

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Deerfield

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dirfild
  • di er fei er de
  • dyaraphilda
  • dyrfyld
  • Дирфилд
  • ديرفيلد
  • ड्यरफिल्ड
  • 迪爾菲爾德

Country

Deerfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

19,019 People

Elevation above sea level

209m

Major cities in the vicinity of Deerfield (Lake County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 39 km
Milwaukee ... 96 km
Fort Wayne ... 246 km
Indianapolis ... 297 km
Toledo ... 348 km
Detroit ... 385 km
Windsor ... 387 km
Cincinnati ... 428 km
St. Louis ... 433 km
Columbus ... 458 km
Cleveland ... 498 km
Saint Paul ... 520 km
Minneapolis ... 533 km
London ... 537 km
Ironville ... 581 km
Meads ... 583 km
Kansas City ... 636 km
Hamilton ... 651 km
Omaha ... 656 km
Pittsburgh ... 657 km
Nashville ... 666 km
Brampton ... 668 km
Mississauga ... 673 km
Toronto ... 695 km
Markham ... 712 km
Buffalo ... 722 km
Lincoln ... 722 km
Oshawa ... 745 km
Memphis ... 793 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries