Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grayslake, United StatesGrayslakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGrayslake United States

What day is it in Grayslake right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Grayslake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Grayslake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grayslake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Grayslake
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Grayslake

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Grayslake

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grays Lake
  • Grayslake
  • Greyslake
  • QMY

Country

Grayslake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

20,915 People

Elevation above sea level

239m

Major cities in the vicinity of Grayslake (Lake County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 63 km
Milwaukee ... 78 km
Fort Wayne ... 269 km
Indianapolis ... 321 km
Toledo ... 367 km
Detroit ... 400 km
Windsor ... 403 km
St. Louis ... 444 km
Cincinnati ... 453 km
Columbus ... 482 km
Saint Paul ... 496 km
Minneapolis ... 509 km
Cleveland ... 517 km
London ... 550 km
Ironville ... 606 km
Meads ... 608 km
Kansas City ... 634 km
Omaha ... 644 km
Hamilton ... 663 km
Pittsburgh ... 677 km
Brampton ... 679 km
Mississauga ... 685 km
Nashville ... 688 km
Toronto ... 706 km
Lincoln ... 711 km
Markham ... 722 km
Buffalo ... 736 km
Oshawa ... 756 km
Memphis ... 808 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries