Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Crystal Lake, United StatesCrystal LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCrystal Lake United States

What day is it in Crystal Lake right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Crystal Lake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Crystal Lake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Crystal Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Crystal Lake
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Crystal Lake

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Crystal Lake

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brooklyn
  • Chrystal Lake
  • Crystal Lake
  • Crystal Lake Station
  • Crystallake
  • Dearborn
  • Kristal Lejk
  • North Crystal Lake
  • Nunda
  • kristala leka
  • krystal lyk
  • Кристал Лејк
  • كريستال ليك
  • کرستل لیک، الینوائے
  • کریستال‌لیک، ایلینوی
  • क्रिस्टल लेक

Country

Crystal Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

40,448 People

Elevation above sea level

279m

Major cities in the vicinity of Crystal Lake (McHenry County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 69 km
Milwaukee ... 94 km
Fort Wayne ... 283 km
Indianapolis ... 323 km
Toledo ... 387 km
Detroit ... 422 km
Windsor ... 425 km
St. Louis ... 426 km
Cincinnati ... 459 km
Saint Paul ... 485 km
Columbus ... 494 km
Minneapolis ... 498 km
Cleveland ... 536 km
London ... 573 km
Kansas City ... 609 km
Ironville ... 613 km
Meads ... 616 km
Omaha ... 620 km
Nashville ... 680 km
Hamilton ... 687 km
Lincoln ... 687 km
Pittsburgh ... 695 km
Brampton ... 703 km
Mississauga ... 709 km
Toronto ... 730 km
Markham ... 746 km
Buffalo ... 759 km
Oshawa ... 780 km
Memphis ... 793 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries