Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spring Grove, United StatesSpring GroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSpring Grove United States

What day is it in Spring Grove right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Spring Grove to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Spring Grove to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spring Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Spring Grove
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Spring Grove

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Spring Grove

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bivins Mills
  • Spring Grove
  • Springgrove

Country

Spring Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,711 People

Elevation above sea level

233m

Major cities in the vicinity of Spring Grove (McHenry County, Illinois)

Milwaukee ... 71 km
Chicago ... 81 km
Fort Wayne ... 288 km
Indianapolis ... 339 km
Toledo ... 385 km
Detroit ... 416 km
Windsor ... 418 km
St. Louis ... 449 km
Cincinnati ... 471 km
Saint Paul ... 477 km
Minneapolis ... 490 km
Columbus ... 501 km
Cleveland ... 534 km
London ... 564 km
Ironville ... 624 km
Meads ... 627 km
Kansas City ... 627 km
Omaha ... 631 km
Hamilton ... 677 km
Brampton ... 692 km
Pittsburgh ... 696 km
Mississauga ... 698 km
Lincoln ... 699 km
Nashville ... 701 km
Toronto ... 720 km
Markham ... 735 km
Buffalo ... 751 km
Oshawa ... 768 km
Memphis ... 816 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries