Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kenosha, United StatesKenoshaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKenosha United States

What day is it in Kenosha right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kenosha to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kenosha to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kenosha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Kenosha
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Kenosha

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Kenosha

Sunset

4:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ENW
  • Kenosa
  • Kenosha
  • Kenoša
  • Southport
  • kenosha
  • keonosya
  • knwsha wyskansyn
  • kynwsha
  • kynwsha wskwnsn
  • qnwsh
  • Кеноша
  • Կենոշա
  • קנושה
  • كينوشا
  • کنوشا، ویسکانسین
  • کینوشا، وسکونسن
  • კენოშა
  • ケノーシャ
  • 커노샤

Country

Kenosha is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

99,858 People

Elevation above sea level

184m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kenosha (Kenosha County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 51 km
Chicago ... 82 km
Fort Wayne ... 269 km
Indianapolis ... 338 km
Toledo ... 356 km
Detroit ... 384 km
Windsor ... 386 km
Cincinnati ... 464 km
St. Louis ... 476 km
Columbus ... 482 km
Saint Paul ... 496 km
Cleveland ... 505 km
Minneapolis ... 509 km
London ... 529 km
Ironville ... 613 km
Meads ... 615 km
Hamilton ... 642 km
Brampton ... 656 km
Mississauga ... 663 km
Kansas City ... 663 km
Omaha ... 666 km
Pittsburgh ... 669 km
Toronto ... 684 km
Markham ... 699 km
Nashville ... 711 km
Buffalo ... 717 km
Oshawa ... 733 km
Lincoln ... 735 km
Memphis ... 838 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries