Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Greenfield, United StatesGreenfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGreenfield United States

What day is it in Greenfield right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Greenfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Greenfield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Greenfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Greenfield
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Greenfield

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Greenfield

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grinfild
  • ghrynfyld
  • grinpildi
  • grynfyld wyskansyn
  • Гринфилд
  • غرينفيلد
  • گرین فیلڈ، وسکونسن
  • گرینفیلد، ویسکانسین
  • გრინფილდი

Country

Greenfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

37,349 People

Elevation above sea level

242m

Major cities in the vicinity of Greenfield (Milwaukee County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 13 km
Chicago ... 126 km
Fort Wayne ... 307 km
Indianapolis ... 382 km
Toledo ... 385 km
Detroit ... 404 km
Windsor ... 407 km
Saint Paul ... 462 km
Minneapolis ... 476 km
Cincinnati ... 507 km
St. Louis ... 508 km
Columbus ... 520 km
Cleveland ... 531 km
London ... 543 km
Ironville ... 654 km
Hamilton ... 654 km
Meads ... 657 km
Omaha ... 662 km
Brampton ... 665 km
Mississauga ... 672 km
Kansas City ... 676 km
Toronto ... 693 km
Pittsburgh ... 699 km
Markham ... 707 km
Buffalo ... 731 km
Lincoln ... 733 km
Oshawa ... 741 km
Nashville ... 754 km
Memphis ... 875 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries