Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Allis, United StatesWest AllisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Allis United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in West Allis to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Allis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in West Allis
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise West Allis

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset West Allis

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vest Alis
  • alys ghrby wyskansyn
  • wyst alys
  • Вест Алис
  • آلیس غربی، ویسکانسین
  • ويست أليس
  • ویسٹ الیس، وسکونسن
  • უესტ-ალისი

Country

West Allis is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

60,620 People

Elevation above sea level

222m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Allis (Milwaukee County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 9 km
Chicago ... 132 km
Fort Wayne ... 310 km
Toledo ... 386 km
Indianapolis ... 387 km
Detroit ... 404 km
Windsor ... 407 km
Saint Paul ... 459 km
Minneapolis ... 473 km
Cincinnati ... 512 km
St. Louis ... 514 km
Columbus ... 523 km
Cleveland ... 532 km
London ... 542 km
Hamilton ... 654 km
Ironville ... 658 km
Meads ... 661 km
Brampton ... 664 km
Omaha ... 664 km
Mississauga ... 671 km
Kansas City ... 680 km
Toronto ... 692 km
Pittsburgh ... 701 km
Markham ... 706 km
Buffalo ... 731 km
Lincoln ... 735 km
Oshawa ... 740 km
Nashville ... 760 km
Memphis ... 881 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries