Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hartford, United StatesHartfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHartford United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Hartford to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hartford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hartford
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Hartford

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Hartford

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khartford
  • hartfwrd
  • Хартфорд
  • هارتفورد
  • ہارٹفورڈ، وسکونسن

Country

Hartford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,223 People

Elevation above sea level

299m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hartford (Washington County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 49 km
Chicago ... 172 km
Fort Wayne ... 355 km
Saint Paul ... 418 km
Toledo ... 427 km
Indianapolis ... 429 km
Minneapolis ... 432 km
Detroit ... 441 km
Windsor ... 444 km
St. Louis ... 537 km
Cincinnati ... 555 km
Columbus ... 568 km
Cleveland ... 571 km
London ... 573 km
Omaha ... 646 km
Kansas City ... 680 km
Hamilton ... 683 km
Brampton ... 691 km
Mississauga ... 699 km
Ironville ... 703 km
Meads ... 705 km
Etobicoke ... 706 km
Toronto ... 719 km
Lincoln ... 719 km
North York ... 719 km
Scarborough ... 732 km
Markham ... 732 km
Pittsburgh ... 742 km
Buffalo ... 762 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries