Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beaver Dam, United StatesBeaver DamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBeaver Dam United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Beaver Dam to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beaver Dam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Beaver Dam
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Beaver Dam

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Beaver Dam

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Biver Dam
  • byfr dam
  • bywr dam wyskansyn
  • Бивер Дам
  • بيفر دام
  • بیور دام، ویسکانسین
  • بیور ڈیم، وسکونسن

Country

Beaver Dam is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,214 People

Elevation above sea level

268m

Major cities in the vicinity of Beaver Dam (Dodge County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 88 km
Chicago ... 201 km
Saint Paul ... 378 km
Minneapolis ... 392 km
Fort Wayne ... 392 km
Indianapolis ... 459 km
Toledo ... 467 km
Detroit ... 480 km
Windsor ... 483 km
St. Louis ... 543 km
Cincinnati ... 589 km
Columbus ... 606 km
London ... 611 km
Cleveland ... 611 km
Omaha ... 618 km
Kansas City ... 664 km
Lincoln ... 692 km
Hamilton ... 720 km
Brampton ... 727 km
Mississauga ... 735 km
Ironville ... 738 km
Meads ... 741 km
Etobicoke ... 742 km
Toronto ... 755 km
North York ... 755 km
Markham ... 768 km
Scarborough ... 768 km
Pittsburgh ... 782 km
Buffalo ... 800 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries