Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oshkosh, United StatesOshkoshUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOshkosh United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Oshkosh to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oshkosh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Oshkosh
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Oshkosh

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Oshkosh

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Algoma
  • Athens
  • Brooklyn
  • OSH
  • Oshkosh
  • Oskosh
  • Sawdust City
  • ashkwsh wyskansyn
  • ausakosa
  • awshkwsh
  • awshkwsh wskwnsn
  • oshukoshu
  • Ошкош
  • אושקוש
  • أوشكوش
  • اشکوش، ویسکانسین
  • اوشکوش، وسکونسن
  • औशकोश
  • ოშკოში
  • オシュコシュ

Country

Oshkosh is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

66,555 People

Elevation above sea level

234m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oshkosh (Winnebago County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 120 km
Chicago ... 250 km
Saint Paul ... 378 km
Minneapolis ... 393 km
Fort Wayne ... 420 km
Toledo ... 477 km
Detroit ... 478 km
Windsor ... 482 km
Indianapolis ... 506 km
London ... 596 km
St. Louis ... 609 km
Cleveland ... 615 km
Cincinnati ... 628 km
Columbus ... 630 km
Omaha ... 666 km
Hamilton ... 701 km
Brampton ... 704 km
Mississauga ... 713 km
Kansas City ... 726 km
Toronto ... 731 km
Lincoln ... 741 km
Markham ... 743 km
Ironville ... 771 km
Meads ... 774 km
Oshawa ... 776 km
Buffalo ... 784 km
Pittsburgh ... 790 km
Nashville ... 876 km
Winnipeg ... 944 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries