Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plover, United StatesPloverUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPlover United States

What day is it in Plover right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Plover to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Plover to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Plover

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Plover
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Plover

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Plover

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mush-ko-da-ny
  • Plover

Country

Plover is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,319 People

Elevation above sea level

328m

Major cities in the vicinity of Plover (Portage County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 204 km
Saint Paul ... 289 km
Minneapolis ... 304 km
Chicago ... 325 km
Fort Wayne ... 509 km
Toledo ... 570 km
Detroit ... 570 km
Windsor ... 574 km
Indianapolis ... 583 km
Omaha ... 622 km
St. Louis ... 644 km
London ... 685 km
Lincoln ... 698 km
Cleveland ... 708 km
Cincinnati ... 712 km
Kansas City ... 714 km
Columbus ... 721 km
Hamilton ... 787 km
Brampton ... 787 km
Mississauga ... 797 km
Toronto ... 815 km
Markham ... 825 km
Winnipeg ... 853 km
Oshawa ... 858 km
Ironville ... 858 km
Meads ... 861 km
Buffalo ... 871 km
Pittsburgh ... 883 km
Nashville ... 939 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries