Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Richland Center, United StatesRichland CenterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRichland Center United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Richland Center to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Richland Center

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Richland Center
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Richland Center

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Richland Center

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Richland Senter
  • li qi lan zhong xin
  • rychlnd sntr wyskansyn
  • rytshland sntr
  • Ричланд Сентер
  • ريتشلاند سنتر
  • رچلینڈ سینٹر، وسکونسن
  • ریچلند سنتر، ویسکانسین
  • 里奇蘭中心

Country

Richland Center is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,184 People

Elevation above sea level

222m

Major cities in the vicinity of Richland Center (Richland County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 202 km
Chicago ... 274 km
Saint Paul ... 280 km
Minneapolis ... 293 km
Fort Wayne ... 486 km
Omaha ... 500 km
Indianapolis ... 519 km
St. Louis ... 519 km
Kansas City ... 574 km
Lincoln ... 575 km
Toledo ... 577 km
Detroit ... 598 km
Windsor ... 601 km
Cincinnati ... 661 km
Columbus ... 698 km
Cleveland ... 725 km
London ... 734 km
Ironville ... 817 km
Meads ... 819 km
Wichita ... 834 km
Nashville ... 840 km
Hamilton ... 844 km
Brampton ... 851 km
Mississauga ... 859 km
Etobicoke ... 867 km
Toronto ... 879 km
North York ... 879 km
Pittsburgh ... 891 km
Markham ... 892 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries