Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reedsburg, United StatesReedsburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inReedsburg United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Reedsburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Reedsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Reedsburg
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Reedsburg

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Reedsburg

Sunset

4:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ridsburg
  • rydsbwrgh
  • rydzbrg wyskansyn
  • Ридсбург
  • ريدسبورغ
  • ریدزبرگ، ویسکانسین

Country

Reedsburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,200 People

Elevation above sea level

275m

Major cities in the vicinity of Reedsburg (Sauk County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 177 km
Chicago ... 264 km
Saint Paul ... 292 km
Minneapolis ... 306 km
Fort Wayne ... 471 km
Indianapolis ... 516 km
Omaha ... 537 km
St. Louis ... 540 km
Toledo ... 556 km
Detroit ... 573 km
Windsor ... 576 km
Kansas City ... 610 km
Lincoln ... 613 km
Cincinnati ... 655 km
Columbus ... 685 km
Cleveland ... 702 km
London ... 705 km
Ironville ... 809 km
Meads ... 811 km
Hamilton ... 813 km
Brampton ... 820 km
Mississauga ... 828 km
Etobicoke ... 835 km
Toronto ... 848 km
North York ... 848 km
Nashville ... 851 km
Markham ... 860 km
Scarborough ... 861 km
Pittsburgh ... 870 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries