Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fitchburg, United StatesFitchburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFitchburg United States

What day is it in Fitchburg right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fitchburg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fitchburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fitchburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Fitchburg
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Fitchburg

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Fitchburg

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fichburg
  • Fitchburg
  • Fitchburg Station
  • Greenfield
  • fychbrg wskwnsn
  • fychbrg wyskansyn
  • fytshbwrgh
  • Фичбург
  • فيتشبورغ
  • فیچبرگ، وسکونسن
  • فیچبرگ، ویسکانسین

Country

Fitchburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

27,996 People

Elevation above sea level

310m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fitchburg (Dane County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 126 km
Chicago ... 191 km
Saint Paul ... 363 km
Minneapolis ... 377 km
Fort Wayne ... 402 km
Indianapolis ... 440 km
St. Louis ... 481 km
Toledo ... 495 km
Detroit ... 519 km
Windsor ... 522 km
Omaha ... 551 km
Cincinnati ... 579 km
Kansas City ... 590 km
Columbus ... 614 km
Lincoln ... 623 km
Cleveland ... 643 km
London ... 659 km
Ironville ... 735 km
Meads ... 737 km
Hamilton ... 771 km
Nashville ... 778 km
Brampton ... 781 km
Mississauga ... 788 km
Pittsburgh ... 808 km
Toronto ... 809 km
Markham ... 823 km
Buffalo ... 848 km
Wichita ... 856 km
Oshawa ... 856 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries