Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waukesha, United StatesWaukeshaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaukesha United States

What day is it in Waukesha right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Waukesha to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Waukesha to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waukesha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Waukesha
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Waukesha

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Waukesha

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prairieville
  • UES
  • Uokesho
  • Uokisha
  • Vokesha
  • Vokisha
  • Waukesha
  • u~okisho
  • wakysha wyskansyn
  • wawkysha wskwnsn
  • wkysha
  • Вокеша
  • Вокиша
  • Уокешо
  • Уокиша
  • واوکیشا، وسکونسن
  • واکیشا، ویسکانسین
  • وكيشا
  • უოკეშო
  • ウォキショー

Country

Waukesha is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

71,970 People

Elevation above sea level

248m

Major cities in the vicinity of Waukesha (Waukesha County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 27 km
Chicago ... 136 km
Fort Wayne ... 324 km
Indianapolis ... 394 km
Toledo ... 403 km
Detroit ... 422 km
Windsor ... 425 km
Saint Paul ... 444 km
Minneapolis ... 458 km
St. Louis ... 508 km
Cincinnati ... 521 km
Columbus ... 537 km
Cleveland ... 549 km
London ... 560 km
Omaha ... 647 km
Kansas City ... 666 km
Ironville ... 669 km
Hamilton ... 672 km
Meads ... 672 km
Brampton ... 682 km
Mississauga ... 689 km
Toronto ... 710 km
Pittsburgh ... 717 km
Lincoln ... 718 km
Markham ... 724 km
Buffalo ... 749 km
Oshawa ... 757 km
Nashville ... 762 km
Memphis ... 877 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries