Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fox Point, United StatesFox PointUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFox Point United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Fox Point to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fox Point

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Fox Point
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Fox Point

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Fox Point

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dutch Settlement
  • Fox Point
  • Foxs Point

Country

Fox Point is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,755 People

Elevation above sea level

210m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fox Point (Milwaukee County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 14 km
Chicago ... 146 km
Fort Wayne ... 315 km
Toledo ... 385 km
Indianapolis ... 399 km
Detroit ... 399 km
Windsor ... 403 km
Saint Paul ... 460 km
Minneapolis ... 474 km
Cincinnati ... 520 km
Columbus ... 527 km
Cleveland ... 529 km
St. Louis ... 532 km
London ... 534 km
Hamilton ... 645 km
Brampton ... 654 km
Mississauga ... 662 km
Ironville ... 665 km
Meads ... 668 km
Omaha ... 677 km
Toronto ... 682 km
Markham ... 696 km
Kansas City ... 697 km
Pittsburgh ... 700 km
Buffalo ... 723 km
Oshawa ... 729 km
Lincoln ... 748 km
Nashville ... 775 km
Memphis ... 898 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries