Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sturtevant, United StatesSturtevantUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSturtevant United States

What day is it in Sturtevant right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sturtevant to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sturtevant to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sturtevant

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sturtevant
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Sturtevant

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Sturtevant

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Corliss
  • Johnson
  • Sturtevant
  • Western Union Junction

Country

Sturtevant is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,960 People

Elevation above sea level

214m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sturtevant (Racine County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 38 km
Chicago ... 96 km
Fort Wayne ... 281 km
Indianapolis ... 351 km
Toledo ... 366 km
Detroit ... 390 km
Windsor ... 393 km
Cincinnati ... 477 km
Saint Paul ... 484 km
St. Louis ... 485 km
Columbus ... 494 km
Minneapolis ... 498 km
Cleveland ... 514 km
London ... 534 km
Ironville ... 626 km
Meads ... 628 km
Hamilton ... 647 km
Brampton ... 660 km
Omaha ... 663 km
Kansas City ... 666 km
Mississauga ... 666 km
Pittsburgh ... 679 km
Toronto ... 688 km
Markham ... 703 km
Buffalo ... 722 km
Nashville ... 725 km
Lincoln ... 733 km
Oshawa ... 736 km
Memphis ... 849 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries