Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Caledonia, United StatesCaledoniaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCaledonia United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Caledonia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Caledonia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Caledonia
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Caledonia

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Caledonia

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kaledonija
  • Каледония

Country

Caledonia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

24,705 People

Elevation above sea level

220m

Major cities in the vicinity of Caledonia (Racine County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 26 km
Chicago ... 108 km
Fort Wayne ... 290 km
Indianapolis ... 363 km
Toledo ... 372 km
Detroit ... 394 km
Windsor ... 397 km
Saint Paul ... 476 km
Cincinnati ... 488 km
Minneapolis ... 490 km
St. Louis ... 495 km
Columbus ... 504 km
Cleveland ... 519 km
London ... 536 km
Ironville ... 636 km
Meads ... 639 km
Hamilton ... 648 km
Brampton ... 660 km
Omaha ... 664 km
Mississauga ... 667 km
Kansas City ... 671 km
Etobicoke ... 676 km
Pittsburgh ... 686 km
Toronto ... 688 km
North York ... 689 km
Scarborough ... 702 km
Markham ... 703 km
Buffalo ... 724 km
Lincoln ... 734 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries