Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shorewood, United StatesShorewoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inShorewood United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Shorewood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shorewood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Shorewood
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Shorewood

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Shorewood

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cementville
  • East Milwaukee
  • Mechanicsville
  • Shorewood
  • Shorvud
  • shorvudi
  • shwrwwd
  • shwrwwd wyskansyn
  • Шорвуд
  • شوروود
  • شوروود، ویسکانسین
  • შორვუდი

Country

Shorewood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,311 People

Elevation above sea level

207m

Major cities in the vicinity of Shorewood (Milwaukee County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 6 km
Chicago ... 138 km
Fort Wayne ... 309 km
Toledo ... 381 km
Indianapolis ... 391 km
Detroit ... 397 km
Windsor ... 400 km
Saint Paul ... 464 km
Minneapolis ... 478 km
Cincinnati ... 513 km
Columbus ... 521 km
St. Louis ... 525 km
Cleveland ... 526 km
London ... 533 km
Hamilton ... 644 km
Brampton ... 653 km
Ironville ... 658 km
Meads ... 661 km
Mississauga ... 661 km
Omaha ... 676 km
Toronto ... 682 km
Kansas City ... 693 km
Markham ... 695 km
Pittsburgh ... 696 km
Buffalo ... 722 km
Oshawa ... 729 km
Lincoln ... 747 km
Nashville ... 767 km
Memphis ... 891 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries