Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burlington, United StatesBurlingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBurlington United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Burlington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burlington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Burlington
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Burlington

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Burlington

Sunset

7:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlington
  • brlnghtwn
  • brlyngtwn wyskansyn
  • Берлингтон
  • برلنغتون
  • برلنگٹن، وسکونسن
  • برلینگتون، ویسکانسین

Country

Burlington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,650 People

Elevation above sea level

234m

Major cities in the vicinity of Burlington (Racine County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 50 km
Chicago ... 104 km
Fort Wayne ... 304 km
Indianapolis ... 363 km
Toledo ... 394 km
Detroit ... 421 km
Windsor ... 423 km
Saint Paul ... 459 km
St. Louis ... 472 km
Minneapolis ... 473 km
Cincinnati ... 494 km
Columbus ... 518 km
Cleveland ... 543 km
London ... 565 km
Omaha ... 633 km
Kansas City ... 640 km
Ironville ... 645 km
Meads ... 647 km
Hamilton ... 678 km
Brampton ... 690 km
Mississauga ... 697 km
Lincoln ... 703 km
Pittsburgh ... 707 km
Toronto ... 718 km
Nashville ... 727 km
Markham ... 733 km
Buffalo ... 753 km
Oshawa ... 767 km
Memphis ... 841 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries