Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oak Creek, United StatesOak CreekUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOak Creek United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Oak Creek to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oak Creek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Oak Creek
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Oak Creek

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Oak Creek

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ouk Krik
  • awk gryk wyskansyn
  • awk kryk
  • awk kryk wskwnsn
  • xiang shu xi
  • Оук Крик
  • أوك كريك
  • اوک کریک، وسکونسن
  • اوک گریک، ویسکانسین
  • ოუკ-კრიკი
  • 橡樹溪

Country

Oak Creek is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

35,243 People

Elevation above sea level

214m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oak Creek (Milwaukee County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 18 km
Chicago ... 116 km
Fort Wayne ... 292 km
Indianapolis ... 370 km
Toledo ... 370 km
Detroit ... 391 km
Windsor ... 394 km
Saint Paul ... 476 km
Minneapolis ... 490 km
Cincinnati ... 493 km
St. Louis ... 505 km
Columbus ... 505 km
Cleveland ... 517 km
London ... 531 km
Ironville ... 640 km
Meads ... 642 km
Hamilton ... 643 km
Brampton ... 654 km
Mississauga ... 661 km
Omaha ... 671 km
Kansas City ... 680 km
Toronto ... 682 km
Pittsburgh ... 685 km
Markham ... 697 km
Buffalo ... 719 km
Oshawa ... 730 km
Lincoln ... 741 km
Nashville ... 745 km
Memphis ... 869 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries