Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Berlin, United StatesNew BerlinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Berlin United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in New Berlin to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New Berlin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in New Berlin
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise New Berlin

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset New Berlin

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mentor
  • Naujasis Berlynas
  • New Berlin
  • Nju Berlin
  • brlyn jdyd wyskansyn
  • nyw brln wskwnsn
  • nyw brlyn
  • Њу Берлин
  • برلین جدید، ویسکانسین
  • نيو برلين
  • نیو برلن، وسکونسن

Country

New Berlin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

39,825 People

Elevation above sea level

281m

Major cities in the vicinity of New Berlin (Waukesha County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 18 km
Chicago ... 130 km
Fort Wayne ... 314 km
Indianapolis ... 386 km
Toledo ... 392 km
Detroit ... 412 km
Windsor ... 415 km
Saint Paul ... 454 km
Minneapolis ... 468 km
St. Louis ... 507 km
Cincinnati ... 512 km
Columbus ... 527 km
Cleveland ... 539 km
London ... 551 km
Omaha ... 655 km
Ironville ... 660 km
Hamilton ... 662 km
Meads ... 663 km
Kansas City ... 671 km
Brampton ... 672 km
Mississauga ... 680 km
Toronto ... 700 km
Pittsburgh ... 707 km
Markham ... 715 km
Lincoln ... 726 km
Buffalo ... 739 km
Oshawa ... 748 km
Nashville ... 757 km
Memphis ... 875 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries