Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brookfield, United StatesBrookfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrookfield United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Brookfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brookfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Brookfield
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Brookfield

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Brookfield

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brukfild
  • brwkfyld
  • brwkfyld wyskansyn
  • Брукфилд
  • بروكفيلد
  • بروکفیلد، ویسکانسین
  • بروکفیلڈ، وسکونسن

Country

Brookfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

38,025 People

Elevation above sea level

253m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brookfield (Waukesha County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 17 km
Chicago ... 139 km
Fort Wayne ... 320 km
Indianapolis ... 395 km
Toledo ... 396 km
Detroit ... 413 km
Windsor ... 416 km
Saint Paul ... 450 km
Minneapolis ... 464 km
St. Louis ... 516 km
Cincinnati ... 520 km
Columbus ... 533 km
Cleveland ... 541 km
London ... 550 km
Omaha ... 658 km
Hamilton ... 661 km
Ironville ... 667 km
Meads ... 670 km
Brampton ... 671 km
Kansas City ... 677 km
Mississauga ... 679 km
Toronto ... 699 km
Pittsburgh ... 710 km
Markham ... 713 km
Lincoln ... 729 km
Buffalo ... 739 km
Oshawa ... 747 km
Nashville ... 766 km
Memphis ... 884 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries