Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Watertown, United StatesWatertownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWatertown United States

What day is it in Watertown right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Watertown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Watertown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Watertown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Watertown
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Watertown

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Watertown

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Johnsons Rapids
  • Votertaun
  • Watertown
  • watrtwn wyskansyn
  • woteotaun
  • wwtrtawn
  • Вотертаун
  • واترتون، ویسکانسین
  • واٹر ٹاؤن، وسکونسن
  • ووترتاون
  • 워터타운

Country

Watertown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

23,819 People

Elevation above sea level

260m

Major cities in the vicinity of Watertown (Jefferson County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 68 km
Chicago ... 172 km
Fort Wayne ... 367 km
Saint Paul ... 399 km
Minneapolis ... 413 km
Indianapolis ... 430 km
Toledo ... 447 km
Detroit ... 465 km
Windsor ... 468 km
St. Louis ... 516 km
Cincinnati ... 561 km
Columbus ... 581 km
Cleveland ... 593 km
London ... 601 km
Omaha ... 616 km
Kansas City ... 650 km
Lincoln ... 688 km
Hamilton ... 711 km
Ironville ... 711 km
Meads ... 714 km
Brampton ... 720 km
Mississauga ... 727 km
Toronto ... 748 km
Markham ... 761 km
Pittsburgh ... 762 km
Nashville ... 789 km
Buffalo ... 789 km
Oshawa ... 795 km
Memphis ... 892 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries