Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Middleton, United StatesMiddletonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMiddleton United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Middleton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Middleton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Middleton
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Middleton

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Middleton

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Midlton
  • mydltwn
  • mydltwn wyskansyn
  • Мидлтон
  • ميدلتون
  • مڈلٹن، وسکونسن
  • میدلتون، ویسکانسین

Country

Middleton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

18,979 People

Elevation above sea level

286m

Major cities in the vicinity of Middleton (Dane County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 128 km
Chicago ... 203 km
Saint Paul ... 352 km
Minneapolis ... 366 km
Fort Wayne ... 412 km
Indianapolis ... 454 km
St. Louis ... 495 km
Toledo ... 502 km
Detroit ... 524 km
Windsor ... 527 km
Omaha ... 554 km
Cincinnati ... 592 km
Kansas City ... 599 km
Columbus ... 625 km
Lincoln ... 627 km
Cleveland ... 649 km
London ... 662 km
Ironville ... 747 km
Meads ... 750 km
Hamilton ... 773 km
Brampton ... 782 km
Mississauga ... 790 km
Nashville ... 793 km
Toronto ... 810 km
Pittsburgh ... 815 km
Markham ... 824 km
Buffalo ... 851 km
Oshawa ... 857 km
Wichita ... 864 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries