Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Portage, United StatesPortageUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPortage United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Portage to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Portage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Portage
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Portage

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Portage

Sunset

4:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Portidz
  • bwrtagh
  • pwrtyj wyskansyn
  • Портиџ
  • بورتاغ
  • پورتیج، ویسکانسین
  • پورٹیج، وسکونسن

Country

Portage is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,324 People

Elevation above sea level

241m

Major cities in the vicinity of Portage (Columbia County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 137 km
Chicago ... 236 km
Saint Paul ... 330 km
Minneapolis ... 343 km
Fort Wayne ... 437 km
Indianapolis ... 492 km
Toledo ... 516 km
Detroit ... 531 km
Windsor ... 534 km
St. Louis ... 544 km
Omaha ... 576 km
Cincinnati ... 627 km
Kansas City ... 638 km
Columbus ... 650 km
Lincoln ... 651 km
Cleveland ... 661 km
London ... 662 km
Hamilton ... 770 km
Brampton ... 776 km
Ironville ... 779 km
Meads ... 781 km
Mississauga ... 785 km
Etobicoke ... 792 km
Toronto ... 804 km
North York ... 805 km
Markham ... 817 km
Scarborough ... 817 km
Pittsburgh ... 831 km
Nashville ... 839 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries