Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Edgerton, United StatesEdgertonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEdgerton United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Edgerton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Edgerton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Edgerton
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Edgerton

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Edgerton

Sunset

4:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Edzerton
  • ajrtwn wyskansyn
  • aydjyrtwn
  • Еџертон
  • إيدجيرتون
  • اجرتون، ویسکانسین

Country

Edgerton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,461 People

Elevation above sea level

249m

Major cities in the vicinity of Edgerton (Rock County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 96 km
Chicago ... 157 km
Fort Wayne ... 367 km
Saint Paul ... 397 km
Indianapolis ... 410 km
Minneapolis ... 411 km
Toledo ... 460 km
St. Louis ... 472 km
Detroit ... 485 km
Windsor ... 488 km
Cincinnati ... 548 km
Omaha ... 577 km
Columbus ... 580 km
Kansas City ... 603 km
Cleveland ... 608 km
London ... 627 km
Lincoln ... 648 km
Ironville ... 702 km
Meads ... 704 km
Hamilton ... 739 km
Brampton ... 750 km
Nashville ... 757 km
Mississauga ... 758 km
Etobicoke ... 766 km
Pittsburgh ... 773 km
Toronto ... 778 km
North York ... 779 km
Scarborough ... 792 km
Markham ... 793 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries