Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rockton, United StatesRocktonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRockton United States

What day is it in Rockton right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rockton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rockton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rockton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Rockton
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Rockton

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Rockton

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pecatonica
  • Rockton

Country

Rockton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,525 People

Elevation above sea level

225m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rockton (Winnebago County, Illinois)

Milwaukee ... 114 km
Chicago ... 132 km
Fort Wayne ... 348 km
Indianapolis ... 377 km
Saint Paul ... 423 km
St. Louis ... 431 km
Minneapolis ... 436 km
Toledo ... 450 km
Detroit ... 483 km
Windsor ... 485 km
Cincinnati ... 517 km
Columbus ... 558 km
Omaha ... 565 km
Kansas City ... 575 km
Cleveland ... 600 km
London ... 630 km
Lincoln ... 635 km
Ironville ... 674 km
Meads ... 676 km
Nashville ... 716 km
Hamilton ... 744 km
Brampton ... 757 km
Pittsburgh ... 760 km
Mississauga ... 764 km
Toronto ... 785 km
Markham ... 800 km
Memphis ... 808 km
Buffalo ... 817 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries