Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference McFarland, United StatesMcFarlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMcFarland United States

What day is it in McFarland right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in McFarland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in McFarland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

McFarland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in McFarland
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise McFarland

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset McFarland

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Macfarland
  • McFarland

Country

McFarland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,209 People

Elevation above sea level

265m

Major cities in the vicinity of McFarland (Dane County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 111 km
Chicago ... 184 km
Saint Paul ... 372 km
Minneapolis ... 385 km
Fort Wayne ... 392 km
Indianapolis ... 437 km
Toledo ... 483 km
St. Louis ... 488 km
Detroit ... 506 km
Windsor ... 508 km
Omaha ... 567 km
Cincinnati ... 574 km
Kansas City ... 604 km
Columbus ... 605 km
Cleveland ... 630 km
Lincoln ... 639 km
London ... 645 km
Ironville ... 728 km
Meads ... 731 km
Hamilton ... 756 km
Brampton ... 766 km
Mississauga ... 774 km
Nashville ... 780 km
Toronto ... 794 km
Pittsburgh ... 796 km
Markham ... 808 km
Buffalo ... 834 km
Oshawa ... 841 km
Memphis ... 868 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries