Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oconomowoc, United StatesOconomowocUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOconomowoc United States

What day is it in Oconomowoc right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Oconomowoc to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Oconomowoc to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oconomowoc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Oconomowoc
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Oconomowoc

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Oconomowoc

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • akwnwmwwak wskwnsn
  • awkanmawak wyskansyn
  • awkwnwmwk
  • أوكونوموك
  • اوکانماواک، ویسکانسین
  • اکونوموواک، وسکونسن

Country

Oconomowoc is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,360 People

Elevation above sea level

263m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oconomowoc (Waukesha County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 49 km
Chicago ... 155 km
Fort Wayne ... 347 km
Indianapolis ... 413 km
Saint Paul ... 420 km
Toledo ... 427 km
Minneapolis ... 434 km
Detroit ... 445 km
Windsor ... 448 km
St. Louis ... 512 km
Cincinnati ... 542 km
Columbus ... 561 km
Cleveland ... 573 km
London ... 582 km
Omaha ... 630 km
Kansas City ... 657 km
Ironville ... 692 km
Hamilton ... 693 km
Meads ... 695 km
Lincoln ... 702 km
Brampton ... 702 km
Mississauga ... 710 km
Toronto ... 730 km
Pittsburgh ... 742 km
Markham ... 744 km
Buffalo ... 771 km
Nashville ... 777 km
Oshawa ... 777 km
Memphis ... 885 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries