Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waterford, United StatesWaterfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaterford United States

What day is it in Waterford right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Waterford to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Waterford to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waterford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Waterford
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Waterford

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Waterford

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uoterford
  • Уотерфорд

Country

Waterford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,358 People

Elevation above sea level

236m

Major cities in the vicinity of Waterford (Racine County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 40 km
Chicago ... 111 km
Fort Wayne ... 306 km
Indianapolis ... 369 km
Toledo ... 392 km
Detroit ... 417 km
Windsor ... 419 km
Saint Paul ... 459 km
Minneapolis ... 472 km
St. Louis ... 482 km
Cincinnati ... 498 km
Columbus ... 519 km
Cleveland ... 540 km
London ... 560 km
Omaha ... 640 km
Ironville ... 648 km
Kansas City ... 650 km
Meads ... 651 km
Hamilton ... 672 km
Brampton ... 684 km
Mississauga ... 691 km
Pittsburgh ... 706 km
Lincoln ... 710 km
Toronto ... 712 km
Markham ... 727 km
Nashville ... 735 km
Buffalo ... 747 km
Oshawa ... 760 km
Memphis ... 851 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries