Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Whitefish Bay, United StatesWhitefish BayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWhitefish Bay United States

What day is it in Whitefish Bay right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Whitefish Bay to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Whitefish Bay to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Whitefish Bay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Whitefish Bay
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Whitefish Bay

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Whitefish Bay

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajtfish Bej
  • waytfysh
  • Вајтфиш Беј
  • وايتفيش
  • უაიტფიშ-ბეი

Country

Whitefish Bay is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,110 People

Elevation above sea level

198m

Major cities in the vicinity of Whitefish Bay (Milwaukee County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 9 km
Chicago ... 141 km
Fort Wayne ... 311 km
Toledo ... 383 km
Indianapolis ... 394 km
Detroit ... 398 km
Windsor ... 401 km
Saint Paul ... 462 km
Minneapolis ... 476 km
Cincinnati ... 516 km
Columbus ... 524 km
St. Louis ... 527 km
Cleveland ... 528 km
London ... 534 km
Hamilton ... 645 km
Brampton ... 654 km
Ironville ... 661 km
Mississauga ... 662 km
Meads ... 664 km
Omaha ... 675 km
Toronto ... 682 km
Kansas City ... 694 km
Markham ... 696 km
Pittsburgh ... 698 km
Buffalo ... 723 km
Oshawa ... 730 km
Lincoln ... 747 km
Nashville ... 770 km
Memphis ... 893 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries