Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Glendale, United StatesGlendaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGlendale United States

What day is it in Glendale right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Glendale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Glendale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Glendale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Glendale
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Glendale

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Glendale

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glendeilas
  • Glendejl
  • ghlyndyl
  • glendeili
  • glndyl wyskansyn
  • Глендейл
  • Глендејл
  • غلينديل
  • گلندیل، ویسکانسین
  • გლენდეილი

Country

Glendale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,870 People

Elevation above sea level

199m

Major cities in the vicinity of Glendale (Milwaukee County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 11 km
Chicago ... 144 km
Fort Wayne ... 315 km
Toledo ... 387 km
Indianapolis ... 397 km
Detroit ... 402 km
Windsor ... 405 km
Saint Paul ... 459 km
Minneapolis ... 473 km
Cincinnati ... 519 km
Columbus ... 528 km
St. Louis ... 528 km
Cleveland ... 531 km
London ... 537 km
Hamilton ... 648 km
Brampton ... 657 km
Ironville ... 664 km
Mississauga ... 664 km
Meads ... 667 km
Omaha ... 673 km
Toronto ... 685 km
Kansas City ... 693 km
Markham ... 699 km
Pittsburgh ... 701 km
Buffalo ... 726 km
Oshawa ... 732 km
Lincoln ... 745 km
Nashville ... 773 km
Memphis ... 895 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries