Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wauwatosa, United StatesWauwatosaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWauwatosa United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Wauwatosa to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wauwatosa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Wauwatosa
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Wauwatosa

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Wauwatosa

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Harts Mills
  • Vovatosa
  • Wauwatosa
  • wawatwsa wyskansyn
  • wawatwza
  • Воватоса
  • واواتوزا
  • واواتوسا، ویسکانسین
  • واواٹوسا، وسکونسن
  • უავატოსა

Country

Wauwatosa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

47,614 People

Elevation above sea level

203m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wauwatosa (Milwaukee County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 9 km
Chicago ... 136 km
Fort Wayne ... 313 km
Toledo ... 388 km
Indianapolis ... 391 km
Detroit ... 405 km
Windsor ... 408 km
Saint Paul ... 458 km
Minneapolis ... 472 km
Cincinnati ... 515 km
St. Louis ... 518 km
Columbus ... 526 km
Cleveland ... 533 km
London ... 543 km
Hamilton ... 654 km
Ironville ... 661 km
Brampton ... 663 km
Meads ... 664 km
Omaha ... 665 km
Mississauga ... 671 km
Kansas City ... 682 km
Toronto ... 692 km
Pittsburgh ... 703 km
Markham ... 706 km
Buffalo ... 731 km
Lincoln ... 736 km
Oshawa ... 739 km
Nashville ... 764 km
Memphis ... 885 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries