Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cudahy, United StatesCudahyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCudahy United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Cudahy to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cudahy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cudahy
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Cudahy

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Cudahy

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kadakhej
  • kwdahy
  • kwdahy wyskansyn
  • Кадахеј
  • كوداهي
  • کوداهی، ویسکانسین
  • کیڈاہی، وسکونسن
  • კადაჰი

Country

Cudahy is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

18,267 People

Elevation above sea level

220m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cudahy (Milwaukee County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 10 km
Chicago ... 124 km
Fort Wayne ... 298 km
Toledo ... 373 km
Indianapolis ... 377 km
Detroit ... 392 km
Windsor ... 395 km
Saint Paul ... 473 km
Minneapolis ... 486 km
Cincinnati ... 499 km
Columbus ... 511 km
St. Louis ... 512 km
Cleveland ... 519 km
London ... 531 km
Hamilton ... 642 km
Ironville ... 646 km
Meads ... 649 km
Brampton ... 653 km
Mississauga ... 660 km
Etobicoke ... 668 km
Omaha ... 673 km
Toronto ... 681 km
North York ... 682 km
Kansas City ... 685 km
Pittsburgh ... 688 km
Scarborough ... 695 km
Markham ... 695 km
Buffalo ... 719 km
Lincoln ... 744 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries