Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winthrop Harbor, United StatesWinthrop HarborUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWinthrop Harbor United States

What day is it in Winthrop Harbor right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Winthrop Harbor to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Winthrop Harbor to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Winthrop Harbor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Winthrop Harbor
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Winthrop Harbor

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Winthrop Harbor

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Spring Bluff
  • Winthrop Harbor

Country

Winthrop Harbor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,818 People

Elevation above sea level

194m

Major cities in the vicinity of Winthrop Harbor (Lake County, Illinois)

Milwaukee ... 62 km
Chicago ... 71 km
Fort Wayne ... 262 km
Indianapolis ... 327 km
Toledo ... 354 km
Detroit ... 383 km
Windsor ... 386 km
Cincinnati ... 454 km
St. Louis ... 465 km
Columbus ... 476 km
Saint Paul ... 502 km
Cleveland ... 502 km
Minneapolis ... 515 km
London ... 531 km
Ironville ... 604 km
Meads ... 607 km
Hamilton ... 644 km
Kansas City ... 656 km
Brampton ... 659 km
Omaha ... 664 km
Mississauga ... 665 km
Pittsburgh ... 666 km
Toronto ... 686 km
Nashville ... 700 km
Markham ... 702 km
Buffalo ... 718 km
Lincoln ... 732 km
Oshawa ... 735 km
Memphis ... 826 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries