Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pleasant Prairie, United StatesPleasant PrairieUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPleasant Prairie United States

What day is it in Pleasant Prairie right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pleasant Prairie to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pleasant Prairie to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pleasant Prairie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pleasant Prairie
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Pleasant Prairie

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Pleasant Prairie

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plezant Preri
  • bylstant brayry
  • Плезант Прери
  • بيلستانت برايري
  • پلیزینٹ پریری، وسکونسن

Country

Pleasant Prairie is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

20,726 People

Elevation above sea level

212m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pleasant Prairie (Kenosha County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 54 km
Chicago ... 81 km
Fort Wayne ... 274 km
Indianapolis ... 338 km
Toledo ... 364 km
Detroit ... 392 km
Windsor ... 395 km
Cincinnati ... 466 km
St. Louis ... 469 km
Columbus ... 487 km
Saint Paul ... 490 km
Minneapolis ... 504 km
Cleveland ... 513 km
London ... 539 km
Ironville ... 616 km
Meads ... 619 km
Hamilton ... 652 km
Kansas City ... 654 km
Omaha ... 657 km
Brampton ... 666 km
Mississauga ... 672 km
Pittsburgh ... 677 km
Toronto ... 693 km
Markham ... 709 km
Nashville ... 709 km
Lincoln ... 725 km
Buffalo ... 726 km
Oshawa ... 742 km
Memphis ... 832 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries