Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Toledo, United StatesToledoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inToledo United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Toledo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Toledo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Toledo
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Toledo

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Toledo

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Industry
  • Port Lawrence
  • TOL
  • Talida
  • Toledo
  • Tolido
  • Tolīdo
  • Upper Toledo
  • Vistula
  • teollido
  • tolido
  • toredo
  • tuo lai duo
  • twldw
  • twlydw
  • twlydw awhayw
  • Таліда
  • Толедо
  • Толидо
  • Толідо
  • Թոլեդո
  • טולדו
  • توليدو
  • تولیدو، اوهایو
  • ٹولیڈو، اوہائیو
  • टॉलिडो
  • トレド
  • 托莱多
  • 털리도

Country

Toledo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

279,789 People

Elevation above sea level

186m

Major cities in the vicinity of Toledo (Lucas County, Ohio)

Windsor ... 83 km
Detroit ... 84 km
Fort Wayne ... 139 km
Cleveland ... 150 km
Columbus ... 193 km
London ... 236 km
Cincinnati ... 290 km
Indianapolis ... 295 km
Pittsburgh ... 315 km
Chicago ... 329 km
Hamilton ... 344 km
Ironville ... 360 km
Meads ... 364 km
Brampton ... 376 km
Mississauga ... 377 km
Milwaukee ... 380 km
Buffalo ... 398 km
Toronto ... 400 km
Markham ... 421 km
Oshawa ... 450 km
Washington ... 604 km
Baltimore ... 614 km
St. Louis ... 628 km
Nashville ... 658 km
Greensboro ... 685 km
Philadelphia ... 698 km
Durham ... 727 km
Charlotte ... 741 km
Ottawa ... 752 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries