Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maumee, United StatesMaumeeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMaumee United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Maumee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maumee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Maumee
Today, January 19, 2021

Sunrise Maumee

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Maumee

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Miami
  • Maumee
  • Maumee City
  • Maumi
  • Momi
  • Waynesville
  • mawmy
  • mawmy awhayw
  • Мауми
  • Моми
  • ماومي
  • ماومی، اوهایو

Country

Maumee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,940 People

Elevation above sea level

193m

Major cities in the vicinity of Maumee (Lucas County, Ohio)

Toledo ... 14 km
Windsor ... 96 km
Detroit ... 98 km
Fort Wayne ... 128 km
Cleveland ... 157 km
Columbus ... 184 km
London ... 249 km
Cincinnati ... 277 km
Indianapolis ... 282 km
Pittsburgh ... 318 km
Chicago ... 322 km
Ironville ... 351 km
Meads ... 355 km
Hamilton ... 357 km
Milwaukee ... 377 km
Brampton ... 389 km
Mississauga ... 390 km
Buffalo ... 409 km
Toronto ... 413 km
Markham ... 433 km
Oshawa ... 463 km
Washington ... 606 km
St. Louis ... 616 km
Baltimore ... 617 km
Nashville ... 645 km
Greensboro ... 679 km
Philadelphia ... 702 km
Durham ... 722 km
Charlotte ... 733 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries