Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Upper Sandusky, United StatesUpper SanduskyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUpper Sandusky United States

What day is it in Upper Sandusky right now?

Saturday (September 24, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Upper Sandusky to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Upper Sandusky to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Upper Sandusky

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Upper Sandusky
Today, September 24, 2022

Sunrise Upper Sandusky

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Upper Sandusky

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aper Sandaski
  • Appa Sandaski
  • Fort Feree
  • Fort Ferree
  • Upper Sandusky
  • apr sndwsky awhayw
  • awbyr sandwsky
  • Апер Сандаски
  • Аппа Сандаски
  • أوبير ساندوسكي
  • اپر سندوسکی، اوهایو

Country

Upper Sandusky is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,527 People

Elevation above sea level

258m

Major cities in the vicinity of Upper Sandusky (Wyandot County, Ohio)

Toledo ... 95 km
Columbus ... 98 km
Cleveland ... 147 km
Fort Wayne ... 152 km
Windsor ... 164 km
Detroit ... 167 km
Cincinnati ... 212 km
Indianapolis ... 258 km
Ironville ... 266 km
Pittsburgh ... 267 km
Meads ... 270 km
London ... 289 km
Chicago ... 368 km
Hamilton ... 383 km
Buffalo ... 419 km
Mississauga ... 420 km
Brampton ... 422 km
Toronto ... 443 km
Milwaukee ... 443 km
Markham ... 464 km
Oshawa ... 490 km
Washington ... 543 km
Baltimore ... 560 km
Nashville ... 585 km
Greensboro ... 593 km
St. Louis ... 604 km
Durham ... 637 km
Charlotte ... 647 km
Philadelphia ... 657 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries