Mount Vernon, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mount Vernon, United States Knox County, Ohio

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mount Vernon, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mount Vernon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Mount Vernon: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Mount Vernon

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Vernon

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maunt Vernon
  • mawnt frnwn
  • mwwnt wrnwn awhayw
  • Маунт Вернон
  • ماؤنٹ ورنن، اوہائیو
  • ماونت فرنون
  • موونت ورنون، اوهایو

Country

Mount Vernon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,990 People

Elevation above sea level

305m

Cities around Mount Vernon (Knox County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 63 km
Cleveland ... 138 km
Toledo ... 164 km
Pittsburgh ... 200 km
Cincinnati ... 208 km
Ironville ... 214 km
Windsor ... 214 km
Detroit ... 218 km
Meads ... 219 km
Fort Wayne ... 227 km
Indianapolis ... 302 km
London ... 303 km
Hamilton ... 379 km
Buffalo ... 399 km
Mississauga ... 418 km
Brampton ... 423 km
Etobicoke ... 428 km
Toronto ... 439 km
Chicago ... 444 km
North York ... 445 km
Scarborough ... 453 km
Markham ... 461 km
Washington, D.C. ... 467 km
Baltimore ... 486 km
Greensboro ... 522 km
Milwaukee ... 523 km
Nashville ... 579 km
Charlotte ... 584 km
Philadelphia ... 588 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries