Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wooster, United StatesWoosterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wooster, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wooster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Wooster: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Wooster

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Wooster

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BJJ
  • Vustehr
  • Vuster
  • usuta
  • wwstr awhayw
  • wwstyr
  • Вустер
  • Вустэр
  • ووستر، اوهایو
  • ووستير
  • ウースター

Country

Wooster is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

26,119 People

Elevation above sea level

304m

Cities around Wooster (Wayne County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 79 km
Columbus ... 126 km
Toledo ... 161 km
Pittsburgh ... 161 km
Windsor ... 186 km
Detroit ... 190 km
London ... 247 km
Fort Wayne ... 258 km
Ironville ... 266 km
Meads ... 271 km
Cincinnati ... 271 km
Hamilton ... 317 km
Buffalo ... 336 km
Mississauga ... 356 km
Indianapolis ... 357 km
Brampton ... 362 km
Etobicoke ... 367 km
Toronto ... 377 km
North York ... 384 km
Scarborough ... 391 km
Markham ... 399 km
Washington, D.C. ... 445 km
Baltimore ... 458 km
Chicago ... 472 km
Milwaukee ... 538 km
Greensboro ... 549 km
Philadelphia ... 550 km
West Raleigh ... 611 km
Raleigh ... 614 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries