Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Middleburg Heights, United StatesMiddleburg HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMiddleburg Heights United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Middleburg Heights to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Middleburg Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Middleburg Heights
Today, January 22, 2021

Sunrise Middleburg Heights

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Middleburg Heights

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Middlburg
  • Middleburg Heights
  • Middleburgh Heights
  • Midlberg Khajts
  • mydlbrg hayts awhayw
  • mydlbyrgh hayts
  • Миддлбург
  • Мидлберг Хајтс
  • ميدلبيرغ هايتس
  • میدلبرگ هایتس، اوهایو

Country

Middleburg Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,696 People

Elevation above sea level

259m

Major cities in the vicinity of Middleburg Heights (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 18 km
Windsor ... 142 km
Toledo ... 144 km
Detroit ... 146 km
Pittsburgh ... 178 km
Columbus ... 181 km
London ... 185 km
Hamilton ... 261 km
Fort Wayne ... 267 km
Buffalo ... 289 km
Mississauga ... 299 km
Brampton ... 304 km
Toronto ... 321 km
Ironville ... 328 km
Cincinnati ... 328 km
Meads ... 333 km
Markham ... 343 km
Oshawa ... 367 km
Indianapolis ... 390 km
Washington ... 469 km
Chicago ... 471 km
Baltimore ... 475 km
Milwaukee ... 522 km
Philadelphia ... 555 km
Greensboro ... 604 km
Newark ... 616 km
Staten Island ... 621 km
Jersey City ... 623 km
New York City ... 629 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries