Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference University Heights, United StatesUniversity HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUniversity Heights United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

University Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in University Heights: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise University Heights

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset University Heights

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Junivehrsiti Khehjts
  • Juniversiti Khajts
  • da xue gao de
  • ywnyfyrsyty hayts
  • ywnywrsyty hayts awhayw
  • Јуниверсити Хајтс
  • Юнивэрсити Хэйтс
  • يونيفيرسيتي هايتس
  • یونیورسیتی هایتس، اوهایو
  • 大学高地

Country

University Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,539 People

Elevation above sea level

313m

Cities around University Heights (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 13 km
Windsor ... 148 km
Detroit ... 152 km
Toledo ... 163 km
London ... 166 km
Pittsburgh ... 170 km
Columbus ... 206 km
Hamilton ... 236 km
Buffalo ... 262 km
Mississauga ... 274 km
Brampton ... 280 km
Etobicoke ... 285 km
Fort Wayne ... 291 km
Toronto ... 296 km
North York ... 302 km
Scarborough ... 310 km
Markham ... 318 km
Ironville ... 348 km
Cincinnati ... 348 km
Meads ... 353 km
Indianapolis ... 416 km
Washington, D.C. ... 461 km
Baltimore ... 463 km
Chicago ... 491 km
Milwaukee ... 537 km
Philadelphia ... 538 km
Newark ... 596 km
Staten Island ... 601 km
New York City ... 609 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries