Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Richmond Heights, United StatesRichmond HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRichmond Heights United States

What day is it in Richmond Heights right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Richmond Heights to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Richmond Heights to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Richmond Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Richmond Heights
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Richmond Heights

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Richmond Heights

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Claribel
  • Richmond Heights

Country

Richmond Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,469 People

Elevation above sea level

265m

Major cities in the vicinity of Richmond Heights (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 16 km
Windsor ... 146 km
Detroit ... 150 km
London ... 159 km
Toledo ... 165 km
Pittsburgh ... 173 km
Columbus ... 212 km
Hamilton ... 230 km
Buffalo ... 257 km
Mississauga ... 268 km
Brampton ... 273 km
Toronto ... 290 km
Fort Wayne ... 294 km
Markham ... 312 km
Oshawa ... 335 km
Ironville ... 354 km
Meads ... 359 km
Cincinnati ... 360 km
Indianapolis ... 421 km
Washington ... 463 km
Baltimore ... 465 km
Chicago ... 493 km
Milwaukee ... 538 km
Philadelphia ... 538 km
Newark ... 594 km
Staten Island ... 600 km
Jersey City ... 602 km
New York City ... 608 km
Manhattan ... 610 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries